Lar Tranquilo Villa
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Pets Pets allowed |
Nestled 10 minutes' drive from Cidade Ocian, Lar Tranquilo Villa Praia Grande entices guests to explore various tourist destinations nearby. The 2-bedroom villa hosts up to 5 guests and provides them with private parking.
This holiday home offers a convenient location, 4.8 km from Neptune statue, while natural sights like the Long Praia do Caicara Sandy Beach are 2.6 km away. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Feira de Artesanato do Bairro Ocian Handicraft Fair a 15-minute ride from the Praia Grande property.
- Local attractions
- Praia do Caicara2.6 km
- Praia do Balneario Maracana1.8 km
- Feira de Artesanato do Bairro Ocian4.7 km
- Cidade Ocian4.5 km
- Neptune statue4.8 km
- Assai Atacadista2.6 km
- Praia de Vila Mirim4.2 km
- Airports
- Congonhas75 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- Pets allowed
In the room
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Lar Tranquilo Villa?
Guests are expected to arrive to Lar Tranquilo Villa for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to Lar Tranquilo Villa?
Yes, pets are allowed at Lar Tranquilo Villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Lar Tranquilo Villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Praia Grande include Neptune statue and Cidade Ocian, which are situated 4.8 and 4.5 km from Lar Tranquilo Villa respectively. Additionally, Feira de Artesanato do Bairro Ocian Handicraft Fair (4.9 km) is also recommended for a visit.